apkass2020 apkass2020-3

PROGRAMME AT A GLANCE

DAY 1

29th September 2022

Room/Time

Hall A1

Hall A2

Hall A3

Hall B1

Hall B2

Hall B3

07.30-08.30

ICL 1: Knee1

ACL or PCL

ICL 2: Cartilage1

ICL 3: Shoulder arthroplasty 1

ICL 4: Elbow1

ICL 5: Shoulder instability

ICL 6: knee

Meniscus

08.30-09.30

Knee 1

Live surgery

ESSKA Travelling Fellow Presentation

Shoulder 1

Shoulder arthroplasty

Elbow 1

Meet expert 1

Free paper

09.30-10.00

Coffee Break & Exhibition

10.00-12.00

Opening Ceremony

Presidential Speech

Watanabe Award Winner & Takagi Award Winner Presentation ( 20mins)

Keynote Lecture # 1 Knee ( 20 mins)

“Osteotomy around the knee: what is known, what is new?”

Philipp Lobenhofer

Keynote Lecture # 2 Shoulder ( 20 mins)

“Tendon transfer in massive irreparable rotator cuff tear”

Bassem Elhassan

12.00-12.50

Lunch Symposium 1

Lunch Symposium 2

Lunch Symposium 3

Lunch Symposium 4

Lunch Symposium 5

Lunch Symposium 6

13.00-14.00

Knee 2

Keynote lecture

Cartilage 1

Shoulder 2

Shoulder arthroplasty

Live surgery

Elbow 2

Symposium

Meet expert 2

Free paper

14.00-15.00

Knee 3

Cartilage 2

Shoulder 3

Shoulder arthroplasty

Elbow 3

Live surgery

Meet expert 3

Free paper

15.00-15.30

Coffee Break & Exhibition

15.30-16.30

Workshop 1

Workshop 2

Workshop 3

Workshop 4

Meet expert 4

Fellow paper presentation

16.30-17.15

Knee 4

Cartilage 3

Shoulder 4

Elbow3

Meet expert 5

Fellow paper presentation

18.00-21.30

Presidential dinner by invitation (Bus leave hotel at 5.30 PM)

30th September 2022

Room/Time

Hall A1

Hall A2

Hall A3

Hall B1

Hall B2

Hall B3

07.30-08.30

ICL 7: Knee

Patellar instability

ICL 8: Knee

Knee arthroplasty

ICL 9: Shoulder Rotator cuff

ICL 10: Hip

ICL 11: Sport science

ICL 12: Shoulder

Frozen shoulder

08.30-09.30

Knee 5

Cadaveric Demonstration

Knee 10

Knee Arthroplasty 1

Keynote lecture

Shoulder 5

Rotator cuff

Hip 1

sport science1

Meet expert 6

09.30-10.00

Coffee Break & Exhibition

10.00-11.00

Knee 6

Knee 11

Knee Arthroplasty 2

Cadaveric Demonstration

Shoulder 6

Hip 2

Sport science 2

Meet expert 7

11.00-12.00

Knee 7

Knee 12

Knee Arthroplasty 3

Shoulder 7

Cadaveric Demonstration

Hip 3

Sport science3

Meet expert 8

12.00-12.50

Lunch Symposium 7

Lunch Symposium 8

Lunch Symposium 9

Lunch Symposium 10

Lunch Symposium 11

Lunch Symposium 12

13.00-14.00

Knee 8

APKASS ACL Consensus

Knee 13

Knee osteotomy 1

Cadaveric Demonstration

Shoulder 8

Hip 4

Cadaveric Demonstration

Elbow 4

Meet expert

Meet expert 9

14.00-15.00

Knee 9

Knee 14

Knee osteotomy 2

Lecture

Shoulder 9

Hip 5

Meet expert

Elbow 5

Cadaveric Demonstration

Meet expert 10

15.00-15.30

Coffee Break & Exhibition

15.30-16.30

Workshop 5

Workshop 6

Workshop 7

Workshop 8

Workshop 9

Workshop 10

16.30-17.15

Free Paper

Knee

6 papers

Free Paper

Cartilage

6 papers

Free Paper

Shoulder

6 papers

Free Paper

Hip

6 papers

Free Paper

Elbow

6 papers

Free Paper

Sport science

6 papers

18.30-21.30

Congress Dinner

1st October 2022

Room/Time

Hall A1

Hall A2

Hall A3

Hall B1

Hall B2

Hall B3

08.00-09.00

ICL 13: Knee trauma

ICL 14: Foot Ankle

ICL 15: shoulder trauma

ICL 16: elbow trauma

ICL 17: cartilage

ICL 18: sport science

09.00-10.00

Knee 15

Periprosthetic fracture of knee

Foot 1

Shoulder 10

AC joint

Meet expert 11

Workshop 11

Free paper

10.00-10.30

Coffee Break & Exhibition

10.30-11.30

Knee 16

Tibial plateau fracture

Foot 2

Shoulder 11

scapular fracture

Meet expert 12

Workshop 12

Free paper

11.30-12.30

Knee 17

Femoral condyle fracture

Foot 3

Shoulder 12

Proximal humeral fracture

Meet expert 13

Workshop 13

Free paper

12.30-13.30

Lunch symposium 13

Lunch symposium14

Lunch symposium15

Lunch symposium16

Lunch symposium17

Lunch symposium18

13.30-14.30

Knee 18

Patella fracture

Foot 4

Shoulder 13

Meet expert 14

Workshop 14

Free paper

14.30-15.30

Knee 19

Foot 5

Shoulder 14

Meet expert 15

Workshop 15

Free paper

Adjourn

Welcome & Orientation for The New Fellow

DAY 2

29th September 2022

Room/Time

Hall A1

Hall A2

Hall A3

Hall B1

Hall B2

Hall B3

07.30-08.30

ICL 1: Knee1

ACL or PCL

ICL 2: Cartilage1

ICL 3: Shoulder arthroplasty 1

ICL 4: Elbow1

ICL 5: Shoulder instability

ICL 6: knee

Meniscus

08.30-09.30

Knee 1

Live surgery

ESSKA Travelling Fellow Presentation

Shoulder 1

Shoulder arthroplasty

Elbow 1

Meet expert 1

Free paper

09.30-10.00

Coffee Break & Exhibition

10.00-12.00

Opening Ceremony

Presidential Speech

Watanabe Award Winner & Takagi Award Winner Presentation ( 20mins)

Keynote Lecture # 1 Knee ( 20 mins)

“Osteotomy around the knee: what is known, what is new?”

Philipp Lobenhofer

Keynote Lecture # 2 Shoulder ( 20 mins)

“Tendon transfer in massive irreparable rotator cuff tear”

Bassem Elhassan

12.00-12.50

Lunch Symposium 1

Lunch Symposium 2

Lunch Symposium 3

Lunch Symposium 4

Lunch Symposium 5

Lunch Symposium 6

13.00-14.00

Knee 2

Keynote lecture

Cartilage 1

Shoulder 2

Shoulder arthroplasty

Live surgery

Elbow 2

Symposium

Meet expert 2

Free paper

14.00-15.00

Knee 3

Cartilage 2

Shoulder 3

Shoulder arthroplasty

Elbow 3

Live surgery

Meet expert 3

Free paper

15.00-15.30

Coffee Break & Exhibition

15.30-16.30

Workshop 1

Workshop 2

Workshop 3

Workshop 4

Meet expert 4

Fellow paper presentation

16.30-17.15

Knee 4

Cartilage 3

Shoulder 4

Elbow3

Meet expert 5

Fellow paper presentation

18.00-21.30

Presidential dinner by invitation (Bus leave hotel at 5.30 PM)

30th September 2022

Room/Time

Hall A1

Hall A2

Hall A3

Hall B1

Hall B2

Hall B3

07.30-08.30

ICL 7: Knee

Patellar instability

ICL 8: Knee

Knee arthroplasty

ICL 9: Shoulder Rotator cuff

ICL 10: Hip

ICL 11: Sport science

ICL 12: Shoulder

Frozen shoulder

08.30-09.30

Knee 5

Cadaveric Demonstration

Knee 10

Knee Arthroplasty 1

Keynote lecture

Shoulder 5

Rotator cuff

Hip 1

sport science1

Meet expert 6

09.30-10.00

Coffee Break & Exhibition

10.00-11.00

Knee 6

Knee 11

Knee Arthroplasty 2

Cadaveric Demonstration

Shoulder 6

Hip 2

Sport science 2

Meet expert 7

11.00-12.00

Knee 7

Knee 12

Knee Arthroplasty 3

Shoulder 7

Cadaveric Demonstration

Hip 3

Sport science3

Meet expert 8

12.00-12.50

Lunch Symposium 7

Lunch Symposium 8

Lunch Symposium 9

Lunch Symposium 10

Lunch Symposium 11

Lunch Symposium 12

13.00-14.00

Knee 8

APKASS ACL Consensus

Knee 13

Knee osteotomy 1

Cadaveric Demonstration

Shoulder 8

Hip 4

Cadaveric Demonstration

Elbow 4

Meet expert

Meet expert 9

14.00-15.00

Knee 9

Knee 14

Knee osteotomy 2

Lecture

Shoulder 9

Hip 5

Meet expert

Elbow 5

Cadaveric Demonstration

Meet expert 10

15.00-15.30

Coffee Break & Exhibition

15.30-16.30

Workshop 5

Workshop 6

Workshop 7

Workshop 8

Workshop 9

Workshop 10

16.30-17.15

Free Paper

Knee

6 papers

Free Paper

Cartilage

6 papers

Free Paper

Shoulder

6 papers

Free Paper

Hip

6 papers

Free Paper

Elbow

6 papers

Free Paper

Sport science

6 papers

18.30-21.30

Congress Dinner

1st October 2022

Room/Time

Hall A1

Hall A2

Hall A3

Hall B1

Hall B2

Hall B3

08.00-09.00

ICL 13: Knee trauma

ICL 14: Foot Ankle

ICL 15: shoulder trauma

ICL 16: elbow trauma

ICL 17: cartilage

ICL 18: sport science

09.00-10.00

Knee 15

Periprosthetic fracture of knee

Foot 1

Shoulder 10

AC joint

Meet expert 11

Workshop 11

Free paper

10.00-10.30

Coffee Break & Exhibition

10.30-11.30

Knee 16

Tibial plateau fracture

Foot 2

Shoulder 11

scapular fracture

Meet expert 12

Workshop 12

Free paper

11.30-12.30

Knee 17

Femoral condyle fracture

Foot 3

Shoulder 12

Proximal humeral fracture

Meet expert 13

Workshop 13

Free paper

12.30-13.30

Lunch symposium 13

Lunch symposium14

Lunch symposium15

Lunch symposium16

Lunch symposium17

Lunch symposium18

13.30-14.30

Knee 18

Patella fracture

Foot 4

Shoulder 13

Meet expert 14

Workshop 14

Free paper

14.30-15.30

Knee 19

Foot 5

Shoulder 14

Meet expert 15

Workshop 15

Free paper

Adjourn

Welcome & Orientation for The New Fellow

DAY 3

29th September 2022

Room/Time

Hall A1

Hall A2

Hall A3

Hall B1

Hall B2

Hall B3

07.30-08.30

ICL 1: Knee1

ACL or PCL

ICL 2: Cartilage1

ICL 3: Shoulder arthroplasty 1

ICL 4: Elbow1

ICL 5: Shoulder instability

ICL 6: knee

Meniscus

08.30-09.30

Knee 1

Live surgery

ESSKA Travelling Fellow Presentation

Shoulder 1

Shoulder arthroplasty

Elbow 1

Meet expert 1

Free paper

09.30-10.00

Coffee Break & Exhibition

10.00-12.00

Opening Ceremony

Presidential Speech

Watanabe Award Winner & Takagi Award Winner Presentation ( 20mins)

Keynote Lecture # 1 Knee ( 20 mins)

“Osteotomy around the knee: what is known, what is new?”

Philipp Lobenhofer

Keynote Lecture # 2 Shoulder ( 20 mins)

“Tendon transfer in massive irreparable rotator cuff tear”

Bassem Elhassan

12.00-12.50

Lunch Symposium 1

Lunch Symposium 2

Lunch Symposium 3

Lunch Symposium 4

Lunch Symposium 5

Lunch Symposium 6

13.00-14.00

Knee 2

Keynote lecture

Cartilage 1

Shoulder 2

Shoulder arthroplasty

Live surgery

Elbow 2

Symposium

Meet expert 2

Free paper

14.00-15.00

Knee 3

Cartilage 2

Shoulder 3

Shoulder arthroplasty

Elbow 3

Live surgery

Meet expert 3

Free paper

15.00-15.30

Coffee Break & Exhibition

15.30-16.30

Workshop 1

Workshop 2

Workshop 3

Workshop 4

Meet expert 4

Fellow paper presentation

16.30-17.15

Knee 4

Cartilage 3

Shoulder 4

Elbow3

Meet expert 5

Fellow paper presentation

18.00-21.30

Presidential dinner by invitation (Bus leave hotel at 5.30 PM)

30th September 2022

Room/Time

Hall A1

Hall A2

Hall A3

Hall B1

Hall B2

Hall B3

07.30-08.30

ICL 7: Knee

Patellar instability

ICL 8: Knee

Knee arthroplasty

ICL 9: Shoulder Rotator cuff

ICL 10: Hip

ICL 11: Sport science

ICL 12: Shoulder

Frozen shoulder

08.30-09.30

Knee 5

Cadaveric Demonstration

Knee 10

Knee Arthroplasty 1

Keynote lecture

Shoulder 5

Rotator cuff

Hip 1

sport science1

Meet expert 6

09.30-10.00

Coffee Break & Exhibition

10.00-11.00

Knee 6

Knee 11

Knee Arthroplasty 2

Cadaveric Demonstration

Shoulder 6

Hip 2

Sport science 2

Meet expert 7

11.00-12.00

Knee 7

Knee 12

Knee Arthroplasty 3

Shoulder 7

Cadaveric Demonstration

Hip 3

Sport science3

Meet expert 8

12.00-12.50

Lunch Symposium 7

Lunch Symposium 8

Lunch Symposium 9

Lunch Symposium 10

Lunch Symposium 11

Lunch Symposium 12

13.00-14.00

Knee 8

APKASS ACL Consensus

Knee 13

Knee osteotomy 1

Cadaveric Demonstration

Shoulder 8

Hip 4

Cadaveric Demonstration

Elbow 4

Meet expert

Meet expert 9

14.00-15.00

Knee 9

Knee 14

Knee osteotomy 2

Lecture

Shoulder 9

Hip 5

Meet expert

Elbow 5

Cadaveric Demonstration

Meet expert 10

15.00-15.30

Coffee Break & Exhibition

15.30-16.30

Workshop 5

Workshop 6

Workshop 7

Workshop 8

Workshop 9

Workshop 10

16.30-17.15

Free Paper

Knee

6 papers

Free Paper

Cartilage

6 papers

Free Paper

Shoulder

6 papers

Free Paper

Hip

6 papers

Free Paper

Elbow

6 papers

Free Paper

Sport science

6 papers

18.30-21.30

Congress Dinner

1st October 2022

Room/Time

Hall A1

Hall A2

Hall A3

Hall B1

Hall B2

Hall B3

08.00-09.00

ICL 13: Knee trauma

ICL 14: Foot Ankle

ICL 15: shoulder trauma

ICL 16: elbow trauma

ICL 17: cartilage

ICL 18: sport science

09.00-10.00

Knee 15

Periprosthetic fracture of knee

Foot 1

Shoulder 10

AC joint

Meet expert 11

Workshop 11

Free paper

10.00-10.30

Coffee Break & Exhibition

10.30-11.30

Knee 16

Tibial plateau fracture

Foot 2

Shoulder 11

scapular fracture

Meet expert 12

Workshop 12

Free paper

11.30-12.30

Knee 17

Femoral condyle fracture

Foot 3

Shoulder 12

Proximal humeral fracture

Meet expert 13

Workshop 13

Free paper

12.30-13.30

Lunch symposium 13

Lunch symposium14

Lunch symposium15

Lunch symposium16

Lunch symposium17

Lunch symposium18

13.30-14.30

Knee 18

Patella fracture

Foot 4

Shoulder 13

Meet expert 14

Workshop 14

Free paper

14.30-15.30

Knee 19

Foot 5

Shoulder 14

Meet expert 15

Workshop 15

Free paper

Adjourn

Welcome & Orientation for The New Fellow